English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
kickstand
CONT: Kickstand ... The most common type is the fold-up side leg that attaches between the chain stays just behind the pedaling mechanism.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
béquille [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit support escamotable servant à maintenir en équilibre un véhicule à deux roues, lors de l'arrêt.