English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
elbowed catheter [correct]; catheter coudé [correct]
DEF: [A catheter] with a sharp bend near the break.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sonde coudée [correct, feminine noun]; sonde béquillée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une sonde béquillée est une sonde coudée à son extrémité pour faciliter son passage.