English (Aircraft Airframe)
tail skid [correct, standardized]
OBS: tail skid: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
béquille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: béquille : terme normalisé par l'ISO.