English (Containers)
anti-nose-dive leg [correct]
DEF: A support installed at the front end of a container chassis used to support that end during loading operations when the initial weight of the cargo is concentrated at the front and beyond the fulcrum point of balance.
French (Conteneurs)
béquille [correct, feminine noun]