English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kalmyk [correct]; Kalmuck [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Oyrat, or western, a branch of the Mongolian language group spoken by the Kalmucks, a Mongol people of Dzungaria.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kalmouk [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue mongole du groupe occidental, parlée par les Kalmouks, peuple mongol originaire de la Dzoungarie, résidant en République autonome des Kalmouks.