English (Medication)
clomipramine [correct]
CONT: In the past decade, various investigators have attempted to find new pharmacological agents for the treatment of obsessive disorders. Of these, the drug which has attracted attention and has been most promising is clomipramine.
French (Médicaments)
clomipramine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis une décennie, plusieurs chercheurs ont tenté de trouver de nouveaux agents pharmacologiques pour le traitement de l'obsession. Parmi ces agents, celui qui a attiré le plus d'attention et qui s'est révélé le plus prometteur a été la clomipramine.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
clomipramina [feminine noun]