English (Customs and Excise; Taxation)
computerized tracking system [correct]
CONT: Policy refinement and the introduction of a computerized tracking system contributed to improving national consistency.
French (Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
système informatisé de dépistage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des améliorations à la politique et l'instauration d'un système informatisé de dépistage ont contribué à une meilleure uniformité à l'échelle nationale.