English (Electronics)
dBr [correct]
DEF: The electrical power difference, expressed in decibels, between any point and a reference point selected as the zero transmission level (reference) point (OTLP), used to express relative transmission power levels. Any power expressed in dBr does not specify the absolute power. It is a relative measurement only.
French (Électronique)
dBr [correct]
DEF: Niveau relatif (de puissance en décibels.