English (Optical Instruments; Optics; Lasers and Masers)
distributed Bragg reflector [correct]; DBR [correct]
OBS: Similar to distributed feedback in construction and operation.
French (Instruments d'optique; Optique; Masers et lasers)
réflecteur Bragg réparti [correct, masculine noun]