English (Vegetable Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
Dutch brown bean [correct]; Dutch brown [correct]; DBR [correct]; DBR; brown bean; African brown bean
DEF: A medium sized bean, tan in color with a white hilum.
CONT: Canada ... grows significant quantities of pinto, cranberry, black dark red kidney, light red kidney, great northern, dutch brown, pink and small red.
OBS: Dutch brown; DBR: term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Production légumière; Économie agricole)
haricot Dutch brown [correct, masculine noun]; Dutch brown [correct, masculine noun]; DBR [correct, masculine noun]; DBR; haricot brun [masculine noun]
OBS: Variété de haricots.
OBS: Dutch brown; DBR : terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.