English (Practice and Procedural Law; The Product (Marketing); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
delivery up [correct]
CONT: The proprietor of a registered trademark may apply to the Court for an order for the delivery up to him, or such other person as the Court may direct, of any infringing goods, material or articles which a person has in his possession, custody or control in the course of a business.
OBS: Delivery of goods that infringe intellectual property to court for destruction.
French (Droit judiciaire; Produit (Commercialisation); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
saisie-contrefaçon [correct, feminine noun]; saisie contrefaçon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure par laquelle une partie va tenter de faire ramener la preuve que son modèle, son brevet, sa marque, son droit d'auteur [...] fait l'objet d'une contrefaçon.
CONT: Pour être efficace, une saisie contrefaçon doit être suivie dans les 15 jours (pour les marques et les brevets) d'une assignation du contrefacteur devant le tribunal.