English (Government Accounting)
drawing office [correct]
DEF: ... in respect of a cheque, the office of the department by which the cheque was drawn.
French (Comptabilité publique)
bureau émetteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) dans le cas d'un chèque, désigne le service du ministère qui a tiré le chèque.