English (Architecture)
architectural office [correct]; drawing office; architect's office [correct]
CONT: ... in the busy architectural office, the making of final display drawings for the client ... tends to be the specialty of one man known as a "renderer".
French (Architecture)
cabinet de l'architecte [correct, masculine noun]; agence de l'architecte [correct, feminine noun]; cabinet d'architecte [correct, masculine noun]; agence d'architecte [correct, feminine noun]; agence de l'architecture [feminine noun]
DEF: Locaux professionnels de l'architecte.
CONT: (...) le lieu où la conception architecturale prend forme est le cabinet de l'architecte, c'est-à-dire l'agence (...)