English (Aeroindustry)
elastomeric bearing [correct]
CONT: The FEL system, which has been adopted for the HAP/HAC/PAH-2, is an articulated system with elastomeric bearings carrying both pitch-change and centrifugal forces and has been tower tested in both main and tail rotor designs.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
palier élastomère [masculine noun]
CONT: Le système FEL adopté pour le HAP/HAC/PAH-2 franco-allemand comporte des paliers élastomères, qui transmettent les efforts de torsion au changement de pas et les efforts longitudinaux centrifuges.