English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Human Behaviour)
normative behaviour [correct]; emergent behaviour
DEF: behaviour prescribed by norms.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Comportement humain)
comportement normatif
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un psychologue de l'Université d'Ottawa.