English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
executory contract [correct]
DEF: One in which all the duties set out in the contract remain to be performed in the future.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat à exécuter [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrat à exécuter : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).