English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
fielding
CONT: There are two basic approaches to fielding a ground ball ... some use the stooping technique and [some use] the kneeling method ...
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
prise de balle [feminine noun]
CONT: Les techniques de prise de balle [...] diffèrent [...]. Le gardien [...] a) [...] met le genou à terre [...] b) Il [...] fléchit le tronc [...]