English (Baseball and Softball)
fielding [correct, adjective]
OBS: Belonging to the baseball field; entering the baseball field; playing in a baseball field.
French (Baseball et softball)
à la défensive [correct, see observation, adjective]
DEF: Propre à l'équipe au champ par opposition à l'équipe au bâton.