English (Aeroindustry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fire-distribution centre [correct]
CONT: The Hughes submission is based on hardware developed for Norway's Nasams which combines a Hughes TPS-36A radar, a custom designed fire-distribution centre and a number of launchers for the Hughes AIM-120 missile.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
centre répartiteur des feux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hughes propose un système dérivé du Nasams développé pour la Norvège qui associe un radar Hughes TPS-36A, un centre répartiteur des feux spécialement conçu pour être conforme aux clauses techniques du programme Msam et des rampes pour missiles Hughes AIM-120.