English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
florentine [correct, adjective]
DEF: A method of cooking, used mainly for fish and eggs, which always includes spinach ... and usually Morney Sauce ...
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
à la florentine [correct]
DEF: Se dit de nombreux apprêts (...) où figurent des épinards (en purée ou en branches) et très souvent la sauce Mornay (...).