English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency shift radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar à glissement de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; radar à déplacement de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]