English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Analytical Chemistry)
global method
OBS: global: marked by absence of particularizing detail; simple and highly undifferentiated.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Chimie analytique)
procédure globale [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode physique d'analyse d'un minerai par traitement de calcination oxydante d'une seule prise d'essai.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Química analítica)
método de análisis global [masculine noun]