English (Symptoms (Medicine))
aerola [correct]; halo [correct]
DEF: A pigmented, depigmented, or erythematous zone surrounding a papule, pustule, wheal, or cutaneous neoplasm.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
aréole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone rougeâtre annulaire autour d'un point inflammatoire.