English (Genetics)
hybrid [correct]
DEF: A offspring of parents from different species or sub-species.
French (Génétique)
hybride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Descendant] provenant du croisement de deux lignées parentales génétiquement différentes.
Spanish (Genética)
híbrido [correct, masculine noun]