English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
ink regulation [correct]
DEF: The operation of adjusting the quantity of ink supplied to the franking dies.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
réglage de l'encre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle est dosée la quantité d'encre fournie au cliché d'affranchissement.