English (Hand Tools; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
power tool [correct, standardized]
OBS: power tool: term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
outil à commande mécanique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; outil mécanique [masculine noun]
OBS: outil à commande mécanique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.