English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
practice [correct, noun]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
cabinet [correct, masculine noun]; bureau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cabinet; bureau : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.