English (Informatics; Citizenship and Immigration)
query [correct, noun]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Informatique; Citoyenneté et immigration)
recherche [correct, feminine noun]; consultation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie utilisée pour les systèmes informatiques de l'Immigration
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.