English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
rawinsonde [correct]; rawin sonde [correct]; radiosonde-radiovent [correct]
DEF: Radiosonde which is tracked by radar or radio-theodolite to measure the winds aloft.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
sonde radiovent [correct, feminine noun]; sonde de radiovent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiosonde dont on suit la trajectoire par radar ou radiothéodolite pour mesurer les vents en altitude.
OBS: Les données recueillies sont immédiatement transmises par moyens radioélectriques.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
radiovientosonda [feminine noun]
DEF: Radiosonda seguido por radar o radioteodolito para medir los vientos en altitud.