English (Information Processing (Informatics))
reliability assessment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The process of determining the achieved level of reliability of an existing system or system component.
OBS: reliability assessment: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
évaluation de la fiabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus visant à déterminer le niveau de fiabilité d'un système ou d'un élément de système existant.