English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
scanning speed [correct]; sweeping speed
CONT: Operating via the same two-wire communications link as the SV family of sonars, the profiler is a fully integrated product with ultra-fast scanning speed capability.
OBS: sweeping speed: term written into the original German, probably by a knowledgeable person from NDHQ.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
vitesse de balayage [feminine noun]