English (Television (Radioelectricity))
scanning speed [correct]
CONT: The time taken in scanning the trace will depend on the scanning speed. So higher the scanning speed higher is the bandwidth.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
vitesse de balayage [correct, feminine noun]