English (Air Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
scanning rate; scanning speed
French (Transport aérien; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cadence de balayage [feminine noun]; vitesse d'exploration [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
velocidad de barrido [feminine noun]; velocidad de exploración [feminine noun]