English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Prefabrication)
site assembly
DEF: Application of a method of building by the positioning and assembly on site, of prefabricated components.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Préfabrication)
mise en œuvre des produits préfabriqués [feminine noun]