English (Execution of Work (Construction))
site assembly [correct, standardized]; field assembly; field connection
DEF: Putting together components on site.
OBS: site assembly: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
assemblage sur chantier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; assemblage au chantier [masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en œuvre de composants sur le chantier.
OBS: assemblage sur chantier : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.