English (Aquaculture)
stocking density [correct]
DEF: ... an expression of the number of fish per unit area or weight of fish per unit of volume of water at stocking.
French (Aquaculture)
densité de mise en charge [correct, feminine noun]; densité de stockage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] nombre de poissons [stockés] par unité de surface d'eau, ou le poids de poissons [stockés] par unité de volume d'eau.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
densidad de repoblación [correct, feminine noun]; densidad de siembra [correct, feminine noun]; índice de repoblación [correct, masculine noun]