English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
sub-agent of the official agent [correct]; sub-agent [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
mandataire de l'agent officiel [correct, masculine noun]; mandataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]