English (Law of Contracts (common law))
sub-agent [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
sous-mandataire [masculine noun]; sous-agent [masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Manitoba Lotteries Foundation Act, Bill 22, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 1.