English (Trucking (Road Transport); Trailers and Hauling)
upper coupler [correct]; upper plate [correct]; pick-up plate [correct]
DEF: Part of the coupling device mounted on the semi-trailer.
French (Camionnage; Remorques et remorquage)
contre-sellette d'attelage [correct, feminine noun]; plaque d'attelage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un dispositif d'attelage d'un véhicule articulé, montée sur la semi-remorque.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Camiones con remolque y remolque)
quinta rueda superior [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la quinta rueda de un vehículo articulado montada en el semirremolque.