English (Swimming; Diving)
surface of the water [correct]; water surface [correct]
French (Natation; Plongeon)
surface de l'eau [feminine noun]
Spanish (Natación; Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
superficie del agua [correct, feminine noun]