English (Mass Transit; Road Traffic)
weaving [correct]; weaving of traffic
DEF: The crossing of traffic streams in the same general direction accomplished by merging and diverging.
French (Transports en commun; Circulation routière)
entrecroisement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d'écoulement sécant, constitué par la succession d'un écoulement convergent, d'un écoulement parallèle et d'un écoulement divergent.
OBS: entrecroisement : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Transporte público; Tránsito vial)
trenzado [correct, masculine noun]