English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nodding onion [correct]; lady's leek [correct]; wild onion [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: nodding onion: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: wild onion: common name also used when referring to various other species of the genus Allium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail penché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: ail penché : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).