English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada garlic [correct]; meadow garlic [correct]; wild onion [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
OBS: wild onion: common name also used when referring to various other species of the genus Allium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.