English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
written permission [correct]
CONT: Reproduction of multiple copies of materials on this site, in whole or in part, for the purposes of commercial redistribution is prohibited except with written permission from the Government of Canada's copyright administrator, Communication Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
permission écrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reproduction à de multiples exemplaires des documents figurant sur ce site, en tout ou en partie, pour diffusion à des fins commerciales est interdite, sauf avec la permission écrite de l'administrateur des droits d'auteur du gouvernement du Canada, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC).