English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
chip-breaker [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Mortising machine with oscillating tool action.
OBS: chip-breaker: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
brise-copeaux [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Mortaiseuse à outil oscillant.
OBS: brise-copeaux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
rompe-virutas [masculine noun]
OBS: Mortajadora de herramienta oscilante.