English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
dental ceramic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ceramic material specially prepared for use in the fabrication of dental prosthesis and restorations.
OBS: dental ceramic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
céramique dentaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Céramique spécialement préparée pour la fabrication de prothèses et de restaurations dentaires.
OBS: céramique dentaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Prótesis dental)
cerámica dental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material propuesto y/o presentado para fabricar prótesis cerámicas y restauraciones.