English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); General Mechanics (Physics))
torque convertor
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Mécanique générale (Physique))
convertisseur de torsion [masculine noun]; convertisseur de couple [masculine noun]