English (Rubber)
back-rind [correct]
DEF: A defect in which the rubber adjacent to the flash line shrinks below the level of the moulded product.
French (Caoutchouc)
croquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Défaut dans lequel le caoutchouc le long de la ligne de bavure se creuse à l'intérieur de l'article moulé.