English (Property Law (common law))
period of limitation [correct]; limitation period [correct]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
délai de prescription [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
plazo de prescripción [correct, masculine noun]; período de prescripción [masculine noun]; término de prescripción [masculine noun]