English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
double obstacle [correct]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
double obstacle [correct, masculine noun]; double combinaison [correct, feminine noun]; obstacle double [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
obstáculo doble [correct, masculine noun]; combinación doble [correct, feminine noun]