English (Petroleum Distillation; Black Products (Petroleum))
reclaimed oil [correct]
DEF: Lubricating oil that is processed to be used over again.
CONT: Reclaimed oil, refinery crudes, and slops often contain chemical emulsions which have been stabilized by inorganic impurities, viscosity stabilizers, etc.
French (Distillation du pétrole; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile de récupération [correct, feminine noun]; huile régénérée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile lubrifiante qui, après avoir servi pendant un certain temps, est recueillie, retraitée et revendue pour réutilisation.
Spanish (Destilación del petróleo; Productos negros (Petróleo))
aceite de recuperación [masculine noun]