English (Transport of Goods; Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
intercoastal
CONT: Intercoastal trade means the carriage of goods or passengers by water or by land and water, and towage, whether directly or by way of a foreign port, in either direction between ports or places on the East coast of Canada south of 60 degrees North latitude, the Gulf of St. Lawrence river or the Great Lakes and ports or places on the West coast of Canada.
OBS: Texte de projet de Loi: Coasting Trade Act.
French (Transport de marchandises; Législation et réglementation (Transports))
intercôtier