English (The Press (News and Journalism))
periodical [correct]
DEF: A newspaper, magazine, or other publication that appears at regular intervals.
French (Presse écrite)
périodique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journal, revue ou autre publication qui paraît régulièrement.