English (Legal Actions; Practice and Procedural Law; Employment Benefits)
requesting party [correct]
French (Actions en justice; Droit judiciaire; Avantages sociaux)
partie requérante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acciones judiciales; Derecho procesal; Beneficios sociales)
parte solicitante [feminine noun]