English (Hand Tools)
end cutting nipper [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupante en bout [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate corte frontal [masculine noun]