English (Air Transport)
mainplane [correct]; main plane
DEF: A main supporting surface of an aircraft; it may be divided into inner, outer and wing-tip sections.[ICAO C-88-AN/74, vol. I, p. 42]
French (Transport aérien)
plan principal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
plano principal [correct, masculine noun]