English (Research Experiments in Space)
space science [correct]
CONT: Space science encompasses all of the scientific disciplines involved in space exploration and studying phenomena occurring in outer space, such as space medicine and astrobiology.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
science de l'espace [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des disciplines scientifiques ayant pour objet l'étude de l'espace extra-atmosphérique et des phénomènes qui s'y produisent.
OBS: science de l'espace : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 28 juin 2017.