English (Construction Site Organization)
site [correct, see observation]
DEF: The location where the works are situated.
OBS: Term and definition approved by the committee set up by the Centre international GP to study the terminology related to major project management.
French (Organisation des chantiers)
site [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; emplacement [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; terrain d'implantation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu choisi pour l'implantation d'un projet.
OBS: Termes et définition approuvés par le comité chargé par le Centre international GP d'étudier les termes de la gestion des grands projets.