English (Packaging in Metal; Aluminum Products)
used beverage can [correct]; UBC [correct]
DEF: Scrap aluminum beverage cans, although sometimes applied to steel cans as well.
CONT: Loose UBC shall consist of loose whole or flattened aluminum beverage cans, free from excessive dirt, liquid or other foreign materials.
French (Emballages en métal; Produits en aluminium)
canette usagée [correct, feminine noun]; canette à boisson usagée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Société Alcan achète ses canettes usagées partout en Amérique du Nord et refond les canettes et les déchets de fabrication de canettes de ses clients dans trois établissements aux États-Unis pour en faire de la tôle à canettes.
Spanish (Embalajes de metal; Productos de aluminio)
lata de bebidas usada [feminine noun]