English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved cottongrass [correct]; narrow-leaved cotton-grass [correct]; tall cottongrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: tall cottongrass: common name also used to refer to the species Eriophorum triste.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaigrette à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.