English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall flatsedge [correct]; tall cyperus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
souchet vigoureux [correct, masculine noun]; souchet robuste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.