English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western centaury [correct]; desert centaury [correct]; tall centaury [correct]; Great Basin centaury [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
petite-centaurée de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.