English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tufted tall mannagrass [correct]; tall mannagrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: tall mannagrass: common name also used to refer to the species Glyceria grandis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie élevée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.