English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall bulbous oatgrass [correct]; bulbous oatgrass [correct]; tall oatgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
avoine à chapelets [correct, feminine noun]; avoine à chapelet [correct, feminine noun]; arrhénathère bulbeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.