English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dixie tick trefoil [correct]; dixie ticktrefoil [correct]; tall tick clover [correct]; Florida beggar weed [correct, United States]; giant beggar weed [correct, United States]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sainfoin tortueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.