English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flat-top white aster [correct]; parasol whitetop [correct]; tall flat-top white aster [correct]; flat-topped white aster [correct]; parasol white-top [correct]; umbellate aster [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster à ombelles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.