English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common agrimony [correct]; tall hairy agrimony [correct]; hooked agrimony [correct]; tall hairy groovebur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aigremoine à sépales crochus [correct, feminine noun]; aigremoine gryposépalée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.