English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
tall toilet [correct]; high toilet [correct]; comfort height toilet [correct]
CONT: In every bathroom, there is a need to install tall toilets for the elderly, disabled, handicapped and tall people. Such models have a height between 16 and 19 [inches], making them taller than the standard ones with the 15-inch height measured from floor to the top of [the] toilet seat.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
toilette haute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toilette qui a une hauteur entre 40 et 50 centimètres entre le pied de la base et le rebord supérieur de la cuvette.
CONT: Mettez des tapis antidérapants à l'intérieur et à l'extérieur de votre douche ou de votre bain, ainsi que près de la toilette et des éviers. Utilisez des chaises de douche, des bancs de bain et des toilettes hautes.
Spanish (Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
inodoro alto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inodoro de 40 a 50 centímetros de altura entre la base y el borde superior de la taza.
CONT: Los inodoros altos y los asientos elevados reducen al mínimo el estrés de la articulación.