English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rough dropseed [correct]; composite dropseed [correct]; tall dropseed
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sporobole rude [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.