English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy lettuce [correct]; tall hairy lettuce [correct]; red-stemmed lettuce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laitue hirsute [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.