English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple-top vervain [correct]; South American vervain [correct]; Argentina vervain [correct]; Brazil vervain [correct]; tall vervain [correct]; butterfly vervain [correct]; pretty vervain [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Verbenaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verveine de Buenos Aires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Verbenaceae.