English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
carelessweed [correct]; giant sumpweed [correct]; rag sumpweed [correct]; false ragweed [correct, see observation]; coarse sumpweed [correct]; burrweed marsh elder [correct]; tall marsh-elder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: false ragweed: common name also used to refer to the species Ambrosia tenuifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ive à feuilles de lampourde [correct, masculine noun]; fausse-herbe à poux [correct, feminine noun]; iva xanthifoliée [correct, feminine noun]; iva à feuilles de lampourde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.