English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall western ragwort [correct]; Columbia ragwort [correct]; Columbia Mountain butterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon très grand [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.