English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp fleabane [correct]; tall bitter fleabane [correct]; angular fleabane [correct]; tall white fleabane [correct]; swamp boreal daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette élevée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.