English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall cottongrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: tall cottongrass: common name also used to refer to the species Eriophorum angustifolium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaigrette triste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.