English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp onion [correct]; tall swamp onion [correct]; Pacific onion [correct]; Pacific mountain onion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ail robuste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Amaryllidaceae.