English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
side-oats grama [correct]; sideoats grama [correct]; tall grama [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grand boutelou [correct, masculine noun]; boutelou élevé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.