English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall blue lettuce [correct]; biennial lettuce [correct]; blue wood lettuce [correct]; wild blue lettuce [correct]; woodland lettuce [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
laitue bisannuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.