English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American bellflower [correct]; tall bellflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
campanule d'Amérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
campánula americana [correct, feminine noun]; campanula americanum [correct, Latin]
DEF: Especie de plantas con flores de la familia de las campanuláceas originaria de Norteamérica.