English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall ragwort [correct]; tall butterweed [correct]; butterweed groundsel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon à feuilles dentées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.