English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall white bog orchid [correct]; northwest bog candle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Orchidaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
platanthère à fleurs blanches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Orchidaceae.