English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall globe-thistle [correct]; Russian globe-thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
oursin de Hongrie [correct, masculine noun]; boulette de Hongrie [correct, feminine noun]; échinope de Russie [correct, feminine noun]; échinops de Hongrie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.