English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall elephantsfoot [correct]; tall elephant's-foot [correct]; tall elephant's foot [correct]; Florida elephant’s-foot [correct]; Florida elephant’s foot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Elephantopus elatus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Elephantopus elatus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.