English (Botany)
tall wormseed mustard [correct]; European wallflower [correct]; tall wormseed wallflower [correct, United States]
OBS: tall wormseed mustard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
vélar à feuilles d'épervière [correct, masculine noun]; vélar odorant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: vélar à feuilles d'épervière : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).