English (Botany)
tall hedge mustard [correct, see observation]; Loesel’s hedge mustard [correct]; Loesel’s mustard [correct]; Loesel’s tumble mustard [correct]; false London-rocket [correct]; small tumbleweed mustard [correct]
OBS: tall hedge mustard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: tall hedge mustard: common name also used when referring to the species Sisymbrium altissimum.
French (Botanique)
sisymbre de Loesel [correct, masculine noun]; sisymbre élevé de Loesel [correct, masculine noun]; sisymbre très élevé [masculine noun]
OBS: sisymbre de Loesel : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).