English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pearly pussytoes [correct]; tall pussytoes [correct]; handsome pussytoes [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
antennaire fausse-anaphale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.