English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tall bluebells [correct]; tall lungwort [correct]; panicled bluebells [correct]; panicled lungwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mertensie paniculée [correct, feminine noun]; mertensia paniculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.