English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
poke milkweed [correct]; tall milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade très grande [correct, feminine noun]; grande asclépiade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.