English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender cudweed [correct]; tall cudweed [correct]; northwestern rabbit-tobacco [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gnaphale des brûlis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.