English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet marsh ragwort [correct]; stout meadow groundsel [correct]; tall groundsel [correct]; sweet marsh butterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon hydrophiloïde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.