English (Mathematics)
Russell-Saunders coupling; spin-orbit coupling
OBS: (Also called (L,S) coupling or spin-orbit coupling) (...) For atoms of not too high atomic number, Russell-Saunders coupling constitutes a good approximation to the actual coupling conditions.
French (Mathématiques)
couplage Russell-Saunders [masculine noun]