English (Special Packaging)
strip pack [correct]; strip package [correct]
DEF: A package used for strip packaging.
OBS: strip packaging: A method of packaging in which small articles, such as capsules or tablets, are packaged individually or in multiples, in a continuous strip that is divided into segments or packets that permit easy tearing off or cutting off.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
dose en chapelet [correct, feminine noun]; conditionnement en chapelet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dose fractionnée d'un produit, tels que les comprimés et capsules, les portions de poudres ou de liquides, disponible sous forme d'une bande continue de plastique ou d'aluminium (par exemple : les blisters) que l'on peut facilement séparer.